Spring Heifer Calf
1st, DSKM Austin Fresca, Darla Kepner, Walnut
2nd, Udder Confusion JGR Clique, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, Durand
3rd, Nolandale Java Venecia, Chad & Doug Nolan, Pontiac

Winter Heifer Calf
1st, Alpine Echo Java Wakeisha, Amy Schlappi Schultz, Dakota
2nd, Random Luck Legacy Peppermint, Kristen Dunn, Freeport
3rd, Mil-K Braiden Glisten ET, Kaylen Milller, Orangeville

Fall Heifer Calf
1st, MC-Holly Pepper Glitter, Holly Wakeley, Rockford
2nd, Wundrow Liberty Bell,
Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, Durand
3rd, Nolandale Braiden Fancy, Doug Nolan, Pontiac

Summer Yearling Heifer
1st, DSKM Legacy Munchies, Michelle Fluty, Bloomington
2nd, DAKM Faust Venom, Justin Reeves, Normal
3rd, Nolandale Gib Jubilee, Nolandale Farm, Pontiac

Spring Yearling Heifer
1st, Shanks Scotie GIgi 125, Walter Shanks, Harvard
2nd, Carlile Pride Ast Jello, Devin Carlile, Thompsonville
3rd, Shiloh Lane BO Mazarati, Mark Hornbostel, Campbell Hill

Winter Yearling Heifer
1st, Nookwood Braiden Fancy, Jordan THorman, Macomb
2nd, Arthurst CH Pepper Fiasco, Chad Nolan, Pontiac
3rd, DSKM Whiskey Fuzz, Dana Kepner, Walnut

Fall Yearling Heifer
1st, DSKM Braiden Lexus, Makanna Sabin, Walnut
2nd, Alpine Echo BRDN Java, Amy Schlappi Schultz, Dakota
3rd, Brierwood Precous Cherub, Ron Paaske, Hillsale

Junior Champion Female,
Nookwood Braiden Fancy, Jordan Thorman, Macomb

Reserve Junior Champion Female
Mc-Holly Pepper Glitter, Holly Wakeley, Rockford

Junior Best Three Females
1st, Nolandale Farm, Pontiac
2nd, Steven Fluty, Bloomington
3rd, Walter Shanks, Harvard

Junior 2 Year Old
1st, Sun-Made HP Suprm Kellan ET, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville
2nd, Jo-Dee Grandslam Jealous, Elizabeth Roedel, Edgewood
3rd, Udder Confusion Motown Maple, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, Durand

Senior 2 Year Old
1st, Osborn Bros Dill 6820, Peyton Randolph, Keyesport
2nd, Muffets Twin Acre Lil Utah, Jacob Roedl, Edgewood
3rd, Illini Braiden Nellie ET, University of Illinois Dairy Club

Junior 3 Year Old
1st, Trulea Parker Caught You, chad Nolan, Pontiac
2nd, Rocky Road Shrek Mercy, Ashley Osborne, Mulberry Grove
3rd, Carlile Pride Prest Cindy, Devin Carlile, Thompsonville

Senior 3 Year Old
1st, Triangle Acres Jessabel, John Korth, Freeport
2nd, Wind Mill Total Taryn, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, Durand
Nolandale GUnnar Larissa, Chad Nolan, Pontiac


Four Year Old Cow
1st, Nolandale Farm, Pontiac
2nd, Triangle Acres, Freeport
3rd, Trulea Parker Caught You, Chad Nolan, Pontiac

Five Year Old Cow

1st, Siegerts Dynasty Eleanor, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, Durand
2nd, Nolandale Prelude Jayden, Chad and Bill Nolan, Pontiac
3rd, Milk & Honey Mint Taffy, Mark Hornbostel, Campbell Hill

Aged Cow
1st, DSKM Davinci Beyonce, Deanna Burkhart, Stanford
2nd, Rocky Road Valu, Obama, Erik Sheppelman, Bloomington
Nolandale Padre Janelle, Doug Nolan, Pontiac

Component Merit Cow
1st, To-Bran Galaxy Reba-ET, Michelle Fluty, Bloomington
2nd, Double W Delight, Doug, Mary and Corey Nolan, Pontiac
3rd, Browns Gracies Gucci, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville

Dry Cow
1st, Sun-Made SD Prsrg Vivian, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville
2nd, Muffets Twin Acre Centpece, Jacob Roedl, Edgewood

Intermediate Champion,
Triangle Acres Jessabell, John Korth, Freeport

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Wind Mill Total Taryn 1297, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, Durand

Senior and Grand Champion,
DSKM Davinci Beyonce, Deanna Brukhart, Stanford

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion
To-Bran Galaxy Reba ET, Michelle Fluty, Bloomington

Premier Breeder and Exhibitor - Nolandale Farm, Pontiac

Premier Herdsman - Hannah Albert, Keyesport

Produce of Dam
1st, Alison Ruhl, Abingdon
2nd, Zane Carlile, Thompsonville
3rd, Steven Fluty, Bloomington

Senior Best Three Females
1st, Steven Fluty, Bloomington
2nd, John Korth, Freeport
3rd, Nolandale Farm, Pontiac

 
   
 

Spring Heifer Calf
1st, DSKM Austin Fresca, Darla Kepner, Walnut


Winter Heifer Calf
1st, Random Luck Legacy Peppermint, Kristen Dunn, Freeport
2nd, Mil-K Braiden Glisten, Kaylen Milller, Orangeville
3rd, Ruhls Ranch Pegger Faylee OCS, Alison Ruhl, Abingdon

Fall Heifer Calf
1st, Mil K Pokerface Paris, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville
2nd, DSKM Tanbark Verbatim, Dana Kepner, Walnut
3rd, KJC Chorky Cheesecake, Zane Carlile, Thompsonville


Summer Yearling Heifer
1st, Royal Lind HB Brook Paisley, Peyton Randolph, Keyesport


Spring Yearling Heifer
1st, Dandee Zach Cath, Kaitlyn, Johnson, St. Charles
2nd, Carlile Pride Ast Jello, Devin Carlile, Thompsonville

Winter Yearling Heifer
1st, Schluter Sanchez Heidi, Jordan Thorman, Macomb
2nd, DSKM Whiskey Fuzz, Dana Kepner, Walnut


Fall Yearling Heifer
1st, DSKM Braiden Lexus, Makanna Sabin, Walnut
2nd, KJC Achilles Wontshe, Devin Carlile, Thompsonville
3rd, Devin Carlile, Thompsonville

Junior Champion Female
Schulter Sanchez Heidi, Jordan Thorman, Macomb

Reserve Junior Champion Female
Wun-Made SD Presrg Vivian ET, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville

2 Year Old
1st, Sun-Made HP Suprm Kellan ET, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville
2nd,
Osborn Bros Dill 6820, Peyton Randolph, Keyesport
3rd, KJC Prestige Cupcake, Zane Carlile, Thompsonville


3 Year Old
1st, Sun-Made SD Prsrg Vivian ET, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville
2nd, Ruhls Ranch Wond Fantastic OCS, Alison Ruhl, Abingdon
3rd, Royal Lind Hi Hope GS Pitch, Peyton Randolph, Keyesport


4 Year Old Cow
1st, Rfamily Wonderment Fabulous, Alison Ruhl, Abingdon
2nd, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville
3rd, Fanny, Hannah Albert, Keyesport

Grand Champion Female
RFamily Wonderment Fabulous, Alison Ruhl, Abingdon

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Sun-Made SD Prsrg Vivan ET, Kaylen Miller, Orangeville

 


 
Click here to return to home page